Back to round index.

Word Cup 10

Division C Round 31 Numeric Pairings

BoardPlayerOpponentBoardPlayerOpponent
2Greenway, Josh (C1)drawsJones, Jak (C24)draws 3peat3Rathberger, Don (C23)drawsMurphy, Kathleen (C3)draws repeat
1Critchlow, Doug (C2)drawsMurali, Rishabh (C30)draws 5peat2Jones, Jak (C24)drawsGreenway, Josh (C1)draws 3peat
3Murphy, Kathleen (C3)drawsRathberger, Don (C23)draws repeat9Gibbs, Carol (C25)drawsDyreson, Aaron (C4)draws
9Dyreson, Aaron (C4)drawsGibbs, Carol (C25)draws13Anderson, Zana (C26) 1stCarlson, David J (C42) 2nd repeat
8Terkell, Dan (C5) 2ndDeutsch, Pamina (C20) 1st 3peat5Stratton, Linda (C27) 1stAnsell, Benjamin (C12) 2nd 3peat
7Unger, Dan (C7)drawsTillson, Carol (C8)draws repeat16Lashley, Sid (C28)drawsBreitbeil, Connie (C13)draws repeat
7Tillson, Carol (C8)drawsUnger, Dan (C7)draws repeat11Parrish, Mary C (C29)drawsShaeffer, Teresa (C41)draws repeat
12Eisner, Erik (C9)drawsLloyd, Dennis (C18)draws repeat1Murali, Rishabh (C30)drawsCritchlow, Doug (C2)draws 5peat
10Kaye, Janice (C10) 2ndWeinerman, Diane (C17) 1st4Collins, Betty (C31) 2ndHeiman, Samuel (C11) 1st
4Heiman, Samuel (C11) 1stCollins, Betty (C31) 2nd14Hooper, Kathy (C32)drawsHoehn, Susan (C16)draws repeat
BoardPlayerOpponentBoardPlayerOpponent
BoardPlayerOpponentBoardPlayerOpponent
5Ansell, Benjamin (C12) 2ndStratton, Linda (C27) 1st 3peat18Shuman, Bruce (C33) 1stLogullo, Mary (C39) 2nd repeat
16Breitbeil, Connie (C13)drawsLashley, Sid (C28)draws repeat6Eyolfson, Jason (C35)drawsAdam, Kay (C14)draws repeat
6Adam, Kay (C14)drawsEyolfson, Jason (C35)draws repeat15Wittman, Dianne (C36) 2ndHarrop, Trish (C40) 1st repeat
 Stewart, Jacquline (C15)bye17Schlauch, Robin (C37) 1stCohen, Jo Anne (C22) 2nd repeat
14Hoehn, Susan (C16)drawsHooper, Kathy (C32)draws repeat22Harper, Greg (C38)drawsVillena, Marina (C19)draws
10Weinerman, Diane (C17) 1stKaye, Janice (C10) 2nd18Logullo, Mary (C39) 2ndShuman, Bruce (C33) 1st repeat
12Lloyd, Dennis (C18)drawsEisner, Erik (C9)draws repeat15Harrop, Trish (C40) 1stWittman, Dianne (C36) 2nd repeat
22Villena, Marina (C19)drawsHarper, Greg (C38)draws11Shaeffer, Teresa (C41)drawsParrish, Mary C (C29)draws repeat
8Deutsch, Pamina (C20) 1stTerkell, Dan (C5) 2nd 3peat13Carlson, David J (C42) 2ndAnderson, Zana (C26) 1st repeat
17Cohen, Jo Anne (C22) 2ndSchlauch, Robin (C37) 1st repeat 

This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.